Governance

A small and dynamic core of leaders

Neopolia is an association operating with two decision-making bodies:

  • The Board of Directors for the network
  • The Steering Committees for the clusters.

The Executive Operations Officer is responsible for coordinating these two bodies.

 

A Board of Directors with 15 members which meets twice a month.

The members of the Board 2014-2016 term of office

Portrait Alain Leroy

Alain LEROY
President 
(MECACHROME Atlantique)

Portrait Hervé Germain

Hervé GERMAIN
1er Vice President
(MAPAC PANEL)


Dominique FOLLUT
Dominique FOLLUT
Treasurer and RME Vice President (KEOPS AUTOMATION

Sébastien LIENARD
Sébastien LIENARD
 
Rail Vice President (XADICE ENGINEERING)

Nicolas DEROUAULT
Nicolas DEROUAULT
 
Aerospace Vice President (IDEA LOGISTIQUE)

Eric PERROT
Eric PERROT
Oil&Gas Vice President (AUXITEC INGENIERIE)

Philippe LE BERRE
Philippe LE BERRE 
Marine Vice President (ENGIE AXIMA)

Jean LEMEUNIER
Jean LEMEUNIER
Secretary (LATECOERE SERVICES)

ALLAIRE Patrick (GESTAL) 
ALLIO Gérard (groupe ALLIO)
ANGER Loick (BESNE MECANIQUE)
BALMAS Philippe (SMCT)
BARBAUD Didier (SAFERAIL)
BOZEC Arnaud (SOCIETE NAZAIRIENNE DE MECANIQUE)
CHATAL Gwénael (ESPACE)
COLLET Patrick (TRONICO) 
DALLET François (SIO) 
DELESTREE Emmanuel (JEFMAG)
DERVAUX Laurent (LEROUX ET LOTZ TECHNOLOGIES) 
FLOCHLAY Stéphane (EURO ENGINEERING)
GUILLET Sébastien (ECA CNAI) 
NERET Jean-Louis (MECARESO)
VIGNAL Franck (ALYNOX)

Five cluster Steering Committees which meet once a month

The members of the Aerospace Committee 2014-2016 term of office

DEROUAULT Nicolas - Vice-président (IDEA LOGISTIQUE)
ALPHONSE-FELIX Yoann (EXCENT FRANCE)
BALMAS Philippe (SMCT)
CHATAL Alain (CHATAL)
CHATAL Gwénaël (ESPACE)
DALLET François (SIO)
FERRE Dominique (LOIRETECH)
GOUASDOUE Tanguy (EURO ENGINEERING)
HALGAND Cyrille (HALGAND)
JAMET Sébastien (DAHER)
LEREEC Hervé (SOGECLAIR AEROSPACE)
LEMEUNIER Jean (LATECOERE SERVICES)
LEROY Alain (MECACHROME Atlantique)
LIENARD Sébastien (XADICE ENGINEERING)

The members of the Rail Committee 2012-2014 term of office

LIENARD Sébastien - Vice-président (XADICE ENGINEERING)
CHESNEAU Laurent (SLTS)
DELESTREE Emmanuel (JEFMAG)
DUBOIS Laurent (SMTC)
GALLARD Jérôme (FONDERIE D'ANJOU)
LEBRIS Philippe (HALGAND)
MADEC Loïc (EXCENT FRANCE)
MAHEO Bruno (IDEA LOGISTIQUE)
ROUDAULT Gilles (NEXEYA SYSTEMS)

The members of the Marine Committee 2014-2016 term of office

LE BERRE Philippe - Vice-président (ENGIE AXIMA)
CONSTANCE Stéphan (ALUMARINE SHIPYARD)
GERMAIN Hervé (MAPAC PANEL)
PRONIER Guy (SOLISO TECHNOLOGIES)
LEMESLE Pascal (BUREAU MAURIC)
MAHDI Didier (ARN)
MARTENS Florent (IDEA LOGISTIQUE)
SOUBRIER Pierre (EIFFEL INDUSTRIE)

The members of the Oil & Gas Committee 2014-2016 term of office

PERROT Eric - Vice-président (AUXITEC INGENIERIE)
DEHAME Frédéric (ADF)
DERVAUX Laurent (LEROUX & LOTZ)
LOTODE Stéphane (SOFRESID ENGINEERING)
MAHEO Bruno (IDEA LOGISTIQUE)
MANAS Eric (ALLIA)
MARIETTE Franck (TRONICO)
MICHAUD Aurélien (SORCOM)
MIOT Fabian (ENGIE AXIMA)
THUAUD Florian (SOFREBA)

The members of the EMR Committee 2015-2017 term of office

FOLLUT Dominique - Vice-président (KEOPS PERFORMANCE GROUP) 
ANGER Loick - Co-pilote (BESNE MECANIQUE DE PRECISION)
ALBERT William (ARTELIA)
BLANDIN Matthieu (VALOREM)
DESOUHANT Nicolas (BOUYGUES ENERGIES & SERVICES)
FRANCHETEAU Patrick (NAVTIS)
JULIENNE Denis (SOFRESID ENGINEERING)
LETOURNEUR Renan (EUROPE TECHNOLOGIES)
LE MINTEC Véronique (PSM)
LOOTEN Clément (LATECOERE SERVICES)
MONTFORT Patrick (SPI)
TORILLEC Laurent (BUREAU VERITAS)
VALMALLE Cédric (IDEA LOGISTIQUE)